ECSEL Scholars

4th Cohort

Jacob Boicken, cyber security engineering

Chaz Clark, software engineering

Rose Druce-Hoffman, software engineering

Colton Glick, software engineering

Caroline Rankin, software engineering

Grace Rasmussen, software engineering

Muhamed Stilic, software engineering

Sarah Wick, software engineering

Janet Ajayi, computer engineering

Arnoldo Montoya-Gamez, computer engineering

Samuel Estrada, computer engineering

Jose Garcia, computer engineering

Yadiel Johnson, computer engineering

Emily Kinne, computer engineering

Ainara Machargo, computer engineering

Andrew O’Brien, computer engineering

Karandeep Sandhu, computer engineering

Scott Fank, electrical engineering

Cristian George, electrical engineering

Katherine Gisi, electrical engineering

Mary Le, electrical engineering

Neftali Medina, electrical engineering

Trent Moritz, electrical engineering

Stuart Pearson, electrical engineering

Isaac Rex, electrical engineering

Samuel Rosette, electrical engineering

Jenna Runge, electrical engineering

3rd Cohort

Hussein Abbakar, electrical engineering

Bethany Allen, computer engineering

Marcella Anderson, software engineering

Rigoberto Bedolla, computer engineering

Hari Biswa, computer engineering

Freedom Clark, computer engineering

Saffron Edwards, software engineering

Melanie Fuhrmann, computer engineering

Maribel Gonzalez, electrical engineering

JaCoby Hiley, electrical engineering

Zakariyah Hill, software engineering

Chinar Kaul, computer engineering

Elizabeth Memmini, computer engineering

Bashir Mohamed, electrical engineering

Manuel Perez, electrical engineering

Megan Phinney, computer engineering

Haley Primrose, computer engineering

Ricardo Ramirez, electrical engineering

Ashley Robertson, electrical engineering

Rachel Teberg, electrical engineering

Sebastian Vang, software engineering

Eleni Vaskova, computer engineering

Bailey Wanders, computer engineering

Helen Woldesenbet, software engineering

2nd Cohort

Yana Aleksandrova, computer engineering

Larisa (Andrews) Thys, software engineering

Mohamed Gesalla, electrical engineering

Jamie Raught, computer engineering

Yung-Hsueh Lee, computer engineering

Katelyn Perkins, software engineering

Darnesha Randle, software engineering

Katrina Roy, electrical engineering

Angela Schauer, software engineering

Morgan Ambourn, computer engineering

KayAnne Bryant, computer engineering

Samantha Culver, software engineering

Elba A. Estarellas, computer engineering

Margaret Heaslip, computer engineering

Elisabeth Jasper, computer engineering

Megan Kasabian, electrical engineering

Lillian Krohn, software engineering

Jamie Sampson, software engineering

Alyssa Scaminaci, electrical engineering

Sarah Schoenke, software engineering

Iris Top, computer engineering

Julia Zhang, electrical engineering

New Spring 2018

Akira DeMoss, computer engineering

Kossi Egla, electrical engineering

Melissa Hernandez, software engineering

Joe Herrera, software engineering

Kailyn Mann-Calaway, computer engineering

Emma Paskey, software engineering

1st Cohort

Lauren Arner, computer engineering

Claudia Athens, computer engineering

Chandler Chockalingam, software engineering

Erin Elsbernd, software engineering

Erica Clark, software engineering

Sarah Huber, electrical engineering

Madison Jacobsen, computer engineering

Smruthi Sandhanam, computer engineering

Lindsey Sleeth, software engineering

ECSEL Alumni

Spring 2019

Claudia Athens, computer engineering

Larisa (Andrews) Thys, software engineering

Spring 2018

Chandler Chockalingam, software engineering

Erica Clark, software engineering

Fall 2018

Emily Anderson, software engineering

Rachel Shannon, electrical engineering

Fall 2017

Sarah Huber, electrical engineering